Population: 9,407 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)

Soshine


First Added: 2009-01-13 22:58:34


Edit this Manufacturer's Information


Articles & Guides:
TitleAuthorView Count
No Postings Found

Add an Articles/Guides for this Manufacturer

Forum: (5 Most Recent Posts)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
New Item: Power Source and USB Charger
PJPeter
0
7979
2009-03-17 04:22:51
New Item: 4-AAA USB Power Two-Way Charger
PJPeter
0
6451
2009-01-13 22:58:34


 Subscribe to Updates on this Manufacturer (Add the Soshine Manufacturer to your MultiView)


Stuff from this Manufacturer:


USB Powered Devices
USB Power Sources
Battery Chargers
4-AAA USB Power Two-Way Charger
Manufacturer: Soshine
Alternate Names: Be One 4-AAA USB Emergency Power Two-Way Charger with Flashlight
Status: Active
Description: Uses 4 AAA batteries to provide unregulated USB power (0-~2A depending on the battery ratings and charges) Charges 2-4 NiMH AAA Batteries through USB power Can use any type of AAA...[more]
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

Advertised 1A Output Compatible with Male-Male USB adapters Two individual charging channels (... [more]
 5 Topics | 1 Article | 1 Review | 2 Ideas Fulfilled | 1 Compatibility Report

Battery Chargers
USB Powered Devices
Cell Phone Chargers
Power Source and USB Charger
Manufacturer: Soshine
Alternate Names: Soshine SlimPro AA/AAA Battery Charger and USB Power Source
Status: New ?
Description: Charge 2 AA/AAA rechargeable batteries through USB power. Also outputs Cell charging power from 2 AA/AAA rechargeable or alkaline batteries.
Stuff ID: 114
Tag: Soshine-PowerSourceandUSBCharger

Specifications:

Charging type of battery: AA or AAA Ni-MH/Ni-Cd battery USB Battery Charger: Input: DC 5V 500mA ... [more]
 3 Topics | 1 Similar Item Compared | Links

Add a New Item from this Manufacturer