Population: 9,407 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)

Sony


First Added: 2009-03-13 15:31:41


Edit this Manufacturer's Information


Articles & Guides:
TitleAuthorView Count
No Postings Found

Add an Articles/Guides for this Manufacturer

Forum: (5 Most Recent Posts)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
New Item: PlayStation Portable
PJPeter
0
2925
2009-06-13 23:58:09
New Item: MDR-NC6
PJPeter
0
4274
2009-05-24 15:53:44
New Item: ICF-SW1 Shortwave Radio
PJPeter
0
4237
2009-04-08 01:33:53
New Item: PlayStation 3
PJPeter
0
4431
2009-03-13 15:31:41


 Subscribe to Updates on this Manufacturer (Add the Sony Manufacturer to your MultiView)


Stuff from this Manufacturer:


Cell Phones
PDAs
MP3 Players
Digital Cameras
GPS
Video Cameras
Xperia X1
Manufacturer: Sony Ericsson
Alternate Names:
Status: Available
Description: Xperia X1 is a Windows Mobile 6.1+ Cell Phone and PDA device meant for the High End Consumer and Business Market It comes in two versions: X1i International version with 30fps VGA V...[more]
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

General 2G Network GSM Quadband (850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 ) X1i: HSDPA 900 / 1900 / 2100 X1a: HS... [more]
 14 Topics | 4 Articles | 1 Review | 11 Ideas Fulfilled | 4 Compatibility Reports | Links

Radios
ICF-SW1 Shortwave Radio
Manufacturer: Sony
Alternate Names:
Status: Discontinued
Description: Sony Advanced Short-Wave Radio released in 1988
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

- Frequency coverage includes 76 - 108 MHz FM and complete coverage of long wave, medium wave and sh... [more]
 3 Topics | 1 Article | 1 Review

Headphones
MDR-NC6
Manufacturer: Sony
Alternate Names: Sony Noise Canceling Headphones / Noise-Cancelling Headphones
Status: Available
Description: 3.5mm Open-Air type Large Over-Ear style Headphones with Noise Cancelling Feature
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

- Open air design - Reduces exterior noise up to 10 dB at 300 Hz - Active noise reduction from 40 ... [more]
 2 Topics | 1 Review

Video Gaming Consoles
Blu-ray Players
PlayStation 3
Manufacturer: Sony
Alternate Names: PS3, PlayStation III
Status: Available
Description: Sony's Seventh Generation Video Gaming Console featuring Blu-ray Drive, Limited Motion Controller and Top End Graphics - Released Nov 11, 2006
Stuff ID: 112
Tag: Sony-PlayStation3

Specifications:

2.5" SATA Replacable Internal HDD Drive CPU 3.2 GHz Cell Broadband Engine with 1 PPE and 7 SPEs ... [more]
 3 Topics | 2 Compatibility Reports

Handheld Gaming Consoles
PlayStation Portable
Manufacturer: Sony
Alternate Names: PSP
Status: Discontinued
Description: First generation PlayStation Portable (PSP), part of the seventh generation of video game consoles released in late 2004 and early 2005
Stuff ID: 164
Tag: Sony-PlayStationPortable

Specifications:

- Media UMD - CPU MIPS R4000-based; clocked from 1 to 333 MHz - Storage capacity Memory Stick Du... [more]
 2 Topics | 1 Compatibility Report

Add a New Item from this Manufacturer