Population: 9,407 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)

Nexxtech


First Added: 2009-02-24 10:53:14


Edit this Manufacturer's Information


Articles & Guides:
TitleAuthorView Count
No Postings Found

Add an Articles/Guides for this Manufacturer

Forum: (5 Most Recent Posts)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
New Item: USB Plasma Ball
PJPeter
0
4852
2009-03-16 02:46:40
New Item: Mini Ultrasonic Cleaner
PJPeter
0
2673
2009-03-09 14:35:06
New Item: Dynamo Rechargeable Radio
PJPeter
0
5649
2009-02-24 10:53:15


 Subscribe to Updates on this Manufacturer (Add the Nexxtech Manufacturer to your MultiView)


Stuff from this Manufacturer:


Radios
Flashlights
Green Power Sources
Alarm Clocks
Dynamo Rechargeable Radio
Manufacturer: Nexxtech
Alternate Names: Sylvania Crank Radio with Light, Electrohome Hand Crank AM/FM Radio
Status: Available
Description: Feature Packed Emergency Dyanmo Radio/Light Source
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

- AM/FM Radio w/ Digital Display - Dynamo Crank - Cell Phone Charging Jack (Standard/Generic) - th... [more]
 10 Topics | 2 Articles | 3 Pictures | 1 Review | 1 Compatibility Report | Links

USB Powered Devices
USB Gagets
USB Plasma Ball
Manufacturer: Nexxtech
Alternate Names: USB-Operated Electric Plasma Ball, USB 3.5in Plasma Ball
Status: Available
Description: A USB Plasma Ball, manufacturered in China and sold under many different brandings as well as direct with no logo.
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

- USB 5.0V input plug (compatible with similiar semi-standard 6V plugs allowing for AC/USB operation... [more]
 2 Topics | 1 Review | Links

Ultrasonic Cleaners
Mini Ultrasonic Cleaner
Manufacturer: Nexxtech
Alternate Names: 'Nexxtech Ultrasonic Jewelery Cleaner', Gemoro Sparkle Spa Personal Ultrasonic Cleaner, CODY Ultrasonic Cleaner, Sonic Wave G04
Status: Available
Description: Miniature Ultrasonic Cleaner to clean Jewellery, Chains, Dentures, small Utensils and Blades, Reading Glasses and other waterproof items.
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

Tank Inner Dimensions: 5 " X 3 " x 1 " Deep from Max Fluid line - Stainless Steel Tank 600ml ... [more]
 4 Topics | 1 Review | 1 Download

Add a New Item from this Manufacturer