Population: 8,889 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)


MP3 Players
External Hard Drives
 9 Topics | 1 Article | 1 Picture
Midte
Media Player MDT-PM368PS



First Added:
May 6th 2009 12:50:20 AM

Stuff ID: 147

Alternate Names: Media Center MDT-PM368PS

Tag: Midte-MediaPlayerMDT-PM368PS

Product Numbers: MDT-PM368PS, MDT-PM366HPES-S

Primary Category: MP3 Players

Secondary Category: External Hard Drives

Manufacturer: Midte

Status: Newer models are only slightly different.

Manufacturer's Site: Link

Bookmark and Share


Description
Personal/home media player. Also functions as an external hard drive

Specifications
MP2, MP3, MP4 player. Has Component, composite, S-video and HDMI outputs as well as Optical and coax audio outputs.

USB2 connection and acts as a USB-host (1.1)


Edit this Item's Information


Forum (5 Most Recent Posts About This Item)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
Comprar Levitra En Andorra Dennfaxerma
Dennbog
0
6
2017-11-17 16:07:52
Propecia Where To Buy Pharmacy Dennfaxerma
Dennbog
1
58
2017-11-13 22:00:53
Kamagra Oral Jelly Kaufen Deutschland Dennfaxerma
Dennbog
4
73
2017-11-13 13:11:34
Lipitor Dennfaxerma
Dennbog
0
70
2017-11-04 19:04:37
Cialis E Impotenza Dennfaxerma
Dennbog
0
64
2017-11-04 16:35:18



FAQ

The FAQ is currently empty for this item

Edit this Item's FAQ


Links

No Links Yet Posted for this item

Edit this Item's Links Page


Ideas/Desirable Features This Item Fulfills (0 Total)
No Idea Links Found

Modify This Item's Ideal/Desirable Features

Vote or Add Ideal/Desirable Features in:
MP3 Players , External Hard Drives


Articles, Tips & Guides (1 Total)
TitleAuthorView Count
MDT-PM368PS
schadow4301
1659
Edit

Add an Article/Guide for this Item


Reviews (0 Total)
TitleRatingPrice PaidAuthorViews
No Postings Found

Add a Review of this Item


Downloads (0 Total)
TitleDownload LinkAdded ByView Count
No Postings Found

Add a Downloads for this Item


Compatibility Reports (0 Total)
TitleCompatibility RatingAuthorOther Item
No Postings Found

Add a Compatibility Report for this Item


Similar/Comparable/Competing Items (0 Total)
Similar ItemPost IdentifiedAdded By
No Postings Found

Add a Similar Item Post for this Item


Trade Tables (0 Selling, 0 Requesting)
Selling
PicTitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

Requesting
TitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

View all Entries, Edit and Add to the Trade Tables for this Item


Pictures (1 Total)
Midte PM368HPS
Posted By: schadow4301
Edit

Add a Picture of this Item


Videos (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Video of this Item



Record Created by: schadow4301 on May 6th 2009 12:50:20 AM
Last Editted by: PJPeter on Mon May 11 23:06:09 EDT 2009

Bookmark and Share

8510