Population: 8,884 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)


GPS
PDAs
 3 Topics | 1 Article | 1 Compatibility Report



First Added:
April 19th 2010 9:47:53 PM

Stuff ID: 189

Alternate Names: W3G-01

Tag: Nextar-W3G

Primary Category: GPS

Secondary Category: PDAs

Manufacturer: Nextar

Status: Available


Manufacturer's Site: Link

Bookmark and Share


Description
Nextar Upgradable GPS based on Windows CE 5.0 w/3.5" Touch Screen


Specifications
- Windows 5.0 CE Core

- 3.5" Touch Screen

- 3.5mm Stereo Headphone Out

- Mini-USB data/power port

- Flip Out GPS Antenna

- Built in Li-Ion Battery (Some users replaced by disassembly and installing a BL-5C battery in its place)

- MP3 and Picture Viewer Modes

- Pre-loaded NAVTEQ Software/Maps (but compatible with other software as well)

- SD Slot that can read at least part of SDHC cards (full card not yet tested)

Includes:

- 12V and AC adapters with 5V 2A output with non-standard plug

- Mini-USB Cable

- Windshield Mount with optional Dashboard mounting pad

- Carrying case


Edit this Item's Information


Forum (5 Most Recent Posts About This Item)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
Compatibility Report: NavNGo-iGO8 and Nextar-W3G - iGO8 Runs Well On This Device
PJPeter
0
3418
2012-08-31 15:32:21
Article/Guide: W3G GPS Unlock Instructions
PJPeter
1
4774
2010-06-26 21:47:23
New Item: W3G
PJPeter
0
4826
2010-04-19 21:53:40



FAQ

The FAQ is currently empty for this item

Edit this Item's FAQ


Links

No Links Yet Posted for this item

Edit this Item's Links Page


Ideas/Desirable Features This Item Fulfills (0 Total)
No Idea Links Found

Modify This Item's Ideal/Desirable Features

Vote or Add Ideal/Desirable Features in:
GPS , PDAs


Articles, Tips & Guides (1 Total)
TitleAuthorView Count
W3G GPS Unlock Instructions
PJPeter
4774
Edit

Add an Article/Guide for this Item


Reviews (0 Total)
TitleRatingPrice PaidAuthorViews
No Postings Found

Add a Review of this Item


Downloads (0 Total)
TitleDownload LinkAdded ByView Count
No Postings Found

Add a Downloads for this Item


Compatibility Reports (1 Total)
TitleCompatibility RatingAuthorOther Item
iGO8 Runs Well On This Device
95+%
PJPeter
NavNGo-iGO8

Add a Compatibility Report for this Item


Similar/Comparable/Competing Items (0 Total)
Similar ItemPost IdentifiedAdded By
No Postings Found

Add a Similar Item Post for this Item


Trade Tables (0 Selling, 0 Requesting)
Selling
PicTitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

Requesting
TitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

View all Entries, Edit and Add to the Trade Tables for this Item


Pictures (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Picture of this Item


Videos (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Video of this Item



Record Created by: PJPeter on April 19th 2010 9:47:53 PM
Last Editted by: Peter on Tue Nov 6 08:53:53 EST 2012

Bookmark and Share

18065