Population: 9,305 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)


USB Powered Devices
USB Power Sources
Battery Chargers
 5 Topics | 1 Article | 1 Review | 2 Ideas Fulfilled | 1 Compatibility Report
Soshine
4-AAA USB Power Two-Way Charger



First Added:
January 13th 2009 9:39:29 PM

Stuff ID: 80

Alternate Names: Be One 4-AAA USB Emergency Power Two-Way Charger with Flashlight

Tag: Soshine-4-AAAUSBPowerTwo-WayCharger

Primary Category: USB Powered Devices

Secondary Category: USB Power Sources

Tertiary Category: Battery Chargers

Manufacturer: Soshine

Status: Active

Manufacturer's Site: Link

Bookmark and Share


Description
Uses 4 AAA batteries to provide unregulated USB power (0-~2A depending on the battery ratings and charges)

Charges 2-4 NiMH AAA Batteries through USB power

Can use any type of AAA batteries to output USB power (but can only charge NiMH type batteries)

Includes Bright LED Flashlight


Specifications
Advertised 1A Output

Compatible with Male-Male USB adapters

Two individual charging channels (2 batteries each)

Input: DC5V 1000mA

Output: 1000mA

AAA 450mA*4 900mA*2

Dimension: 89*55.4*21.8(mm)


Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Edit this Item's Information


Forum (5 Most Recent Posts About This Item)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
Compatibility Report: HP-iPaqrx1950 and Soshine-4-AAAUSBPowerTwo-WayCharger - Will Charge a Bit and Power a Fair Amount
PJPeter
0
2530
2009-04-13 02:59:37
Idea Thread for 4-AAA USB Power Two-Way Charger
PJPeter
0
3398
2009-04-11 00:39:27
Article/Guide: Power Tests (+ Leakage Test)
PJPeter
0
1672
2009-02-10 21:50:37
Review: Complete AAA Charging and Emergency USB Power Solution
PJPeter
0
1554
2009-01-13 23:05:24
New Item: 4-AAA USB Power Two-Way Charger
PJPeter
0
4133
2009-01-13 22:58:34



FAQ

The FAQ is currently empty for this item

Edit this Item's FAQ


Links

No Links Yet Posted for this item

Edit this Item's Links Page


Ideas/Desirable Features This Item Fulfills (2 Total)
Completed Charging Status Indicator ( 3 Vote(s) )

View And Vote On All The Ideas This Item Fulfills

Modify This Item's Ideal/Desirable Features

View the 4-AAA USB Power Two-Way Charger's Ideas History

Vote or Add Ideal/Desirable Features in:
USB Powered Devices , USB Power Sources , Battery Chargers


Articles, Tips & Guides (1 Total)
TitleAuthorView Count
Power Tests (+ Leakage Test)
PJPeter
1672
Edit

Add an Article/Guide for this Item


Reviews (1 Total)
TitleRatingPrice PaidAuthorViews
Complete AAA Charging and Emergency USB Power Solution
$9.77 USD
PJPeter
1554
Edit

Add a Review of this Item


Downloads (0 Total)
TitleDownload LinkAdded ByView Count
No Postings Found

Add a Downloads for this Item


Compatibility Reports (1 Total)
TitleCompatibility RatingAuthorOther Item
Will Charge a Bit and Power a Fair Amount
75%
PJPeter
HP-iPaqrx1950

Add a Compatibility Report for this Item


Similar/Comparable/Competing Items (0 Total)
Similar ItemPost IdentifiedAdded By
No Postings Found

Add a Similar Item Post for this Item


Trade Tables (0 Selling, 0 Requesting)
Selling
PicTitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

Requesting
TitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

View all Entries, Edit and Add to the Trade Tables for this Item


Pictures (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Picture of this Item


Videos (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Video of this Item



Wat je spel ook is voetbalshirt met naam - maak je klaar om zweet te werken in onze goedkope voetbalshirts functionele dameskleding, de perfecte combinatie tussen basketbal kleding winkel mode en training. Train met een nieuw label voor moncler jas outlet dameskleding voor dames. brengt fitness en mode samen, dus je Voetbaltenue kind kunt wauwelen met je gymkledingkast!

Record Created by: PJPeter on January 13th 2009 9:39:29 PM
Last Editted by: PJPeter on Tue Mar 17 04:36:37 EDT 2009

Bookmark and Share

10722