Population: 9,163 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)


Ultrasonic Cleaners
 4 Topics | 1 Review | 1 Download
Nexxtech
Mini Ultrasonic Cleaner



First Added:
March 9th 2009 2:24:43 PM

Stuff ID: 108

Alternate Names: 'Nexxtech Ultrasonic Jewelery Cleaner', Gemoro Sparkle Spa Personal Ultrasonic Cleaner, CODY Ultrasonic Cleaner, Sonic Wave G04

Tag: Nexxtech-MiniUltrasonicCleaner

Product Numbers: 6313007

Primary Category: Ultrasonic Cleaners

Manufacturer: Nexxtech

Status: Available

Bookmark and Share


Description
Miniature Ultrasonic Cleaner to clean Jewellery, Chains, Dentures, small Utensils and Blades, Reading Glasses and other waterproof items.

Specifications
Tank Inner Dimensions: 5 " X 3 " x 1 " Deep from Max Fluid line

- Stainless Steel Tank 600ml / 1 Pint Capacity / Quart

- 42,000 Ultrasonic Wave Cycles per second

- 3-3.5 minutes Auto Shut off - Has Transparent cover on off switch with 3 Minute timer

Power: Attached Cord with no external adapter

35 watts - 50/60hz.


Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Edit this Item's Information


Forum (5 Most Recent Posts About This Item)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
Download: Ultrasonic Cleaner Manual
PJPeter
0
2382
2009-09-08 20:36:18
Review: Cleans Some Things...
PJPeter
0
1630
2009-03-09 15:11:47
New Item: Mini Ultrasonic Cleaner
PJPeter
0
2305
2009-03-09 14:35:06



FAQ

The FAQ is currently empty for this item

Edit this Item's FAQ


Links

No Links Yet Posted for this item

Edit this Item's Links Page


Ideas/Desirable Features This Item Fulfills (0 Total)
No Idea Links Found

Modify This Item's Ideal/Desirable Features

Vote or Add Ideal/Desirable Features in:
Ultrasonic Cleaners


Articles, Tips & Guides (0 Total)

Add an Article/Guide for this Item


Reviews (1 Total)
TitleRatingPrice PaidAuthorViews
Cleans Some Things...
$24 CAD
PJPeter
1630
Edit

Add a Review of this Item


Downloads (1 Total)
TitleDownload LinkAdded ByView Count
Ultrasonic Cleaner Manual
Download
PJPeter
2382
Edit

Add a Downloads for this Item


Compatibility Reports (0 Total)
TitleCompatibility RatingAuthorOther Item
No Postings Found

Add a Compatibility Report for this Item


Similar/Comparable/Competing Items (0 Total)
Similar ItemPost IdentifiedAdded By
No Postings Found

Add a Similar Item Post for this Item


Trade Tables (0 Selling, 0 Requesting)
Selling
PicTitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

Requesting
TitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

View all Entries, Edit and Add to the Trade Tables for this Item


Pictures (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Picture of this Item


Videos (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Video of this Item



Record Created by: PJPeter on March 9th 2009 2:24:43 PM
Last Editted by: PJPeter on Mon Mar 9 14:37:56 PDT 2009

Bookmark and Share

10094