Population: 9,407 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)
Louis handbags replica prints are gucci replica handbags, and recently have a hermes replica handbags. The early replica handbags prints were symmetrical on both hermes replica .


Bluetooth Headsets
 9 Topics | 2 Pictures | 1 Review | 2 Ideas Fulfilled | 1 For Sale | 4 Compatibility Reports | Links



First Added:
March 13th 2009 2:10:57 PM

Stuff ID: 111

Alternate Names: Motorola AAA Powered Bluetooth Headset

Tag: Motorola-H300

Product Numbers: 6809495A08-A

Primary Category: Bluetooth Headsets

Manufacturer: Motorola

Status: Discontinued (Clearance Available)

Manufacturer's Site: Link

Bookmark and Share


Description
AAA Powered Bluetooth 1.1/1.2 Headset with over-the-ear speaker (rather than in-ear-canal plug), supported by earhook

Specifications
AAA Battery Powered

Manufacturer states 30 hours talktime / 30 days standby with Alkaline Battery

Works with AAA 1.2v NiMH/Alkaline Rechargeables

Bluetooth Handsfree and Headset Profiles

3 Buttons MFB (On, Off, Redial, Answer, Reject, Voice Dial, Multi-Call Options), Vol+, Vol-

Mute Function (Hit Vol+/Vol- Buttons at same time)

4 colours available: Pearl Dark Gray, Pure White, Pink and Black

Can hold pairing information with up to 8 devices at once


Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Edit this Item's Information


Forum (5 Most Recent Posts About This Item)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
Review: Great Simple AAA Bluetooth Headset
PJPeter
2
6122
2011-02-04 09:25:50
Item for Sale: H300 New In Package
PJPeter
0
3304
2009-11-06 18:50:46
Compatibility Report: Motorola-H300 and SonyEricsson-XperiaX1 - Works great as handsfree
PJPeter
0
4904
2009-11-06 18:45:43
Compatibility Report: Generic-Q669 and Motorola-H300 - Works as Handsfree
PJPeter
0
5010
2009-04-15 02:22:12
Compatibility Report: LG-LG240 and Motorola-H300 - Works Fully as Bluetooth Headset For Calls
PJPeter
0
5227
2009-03-13 16:05:30



FAQ

The FAQ is currently empty for this item

Edit this Item's FAQ


Links

View this Item's Links Page

Edit this Item's Links Page


Ideas/Desirable Features This Item Fulfills (2 Total)
AAA Battery Powered Headset ( 4 Vote(s) )
Does Not Stick Inside Ear (Rather Used Over Ear) ( 2 Vote(s) )

View And Vote On All The Ideas This Item Fulfills

Modify This Item's Ideal/Desirable Features

Vote or Add Ideal/Desirable Features in:
Bluetooth Headsets


Articles, Tips & Guides (0 Total)

Add an Article/Guide for this Item


Reviews (1 Total)
TitleRatingPrice PaidAuthorViews
Great Simple AAA Bluetooth Headset
~$20 CAD (Clearance)
PJPeter
6122
Edit

Add a Review of this Item


Downloads (0 Total)
TitleDownload LinkAdded ByView Count
No Postings Found

Add a Downloads for this Item


Compatibility Reports (4 Total)
TitleCompatibility RatingAuthorOther Item
Works great as handsfree
95+%
PJPeter
SonyEricsson-XperiaX1
Works as Handsfree
95+%
PJPeter
Generic-Q669
Works Fully as Bluetooth Headset For Calls
95+%
PJPeter
LG-LG240
Bluetooth Voice Chat Compatible
95+%
PJPeter
Sony-PlayStation3

Add a Compatibility Report for this Item


Similar/Comparable/Competing Items (0 Total)
Similar ItemPost IdentifiedAdded By
No Postings Found

Add a Similar Item Post for this Item


Trade Tables (1 Selling, 0 Requesting)
Selling
PicTitleConditionAuthorPrice
H300 New In Package
New
PJPeter
$30 CAD/$25 USD

Requesting
TitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

View all Entries, Edit and Add to the Trade Tables for this Item


Pictures (2 Total)
H300 Over-Ear Speaker
Posted By: PJPeter
Edit
Pearl Grey Model
Posted By: PJPeter
Edit

Add a Picture of this Item


Videos (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Video of this Item



Record Created by: PJPeter on March 13th 2009 2:10:57 PM
Last Editted by: PJPeter on Fri May 1 17:23:11 EDT 2009

Bookmark and Share

15318