Population: 9,291 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)


Speakers
 4 Topics | 1 Article | 1 Review | 1 Video
Logitech
X-540



First Added:
January 8th 2009 1:24:30 PM

Stuff ID: 71

Alternate Names: X540

Tag: Logitec-X-540

Primary Category: Speakers

Manufacturer: Logitech

Status: Active

Manufacturer's Site: Link

Bookmark and Share


Description
5.1 Channel Speakers, Released Late-2006 but still offered and still competitive

Specifications
Hardware

Drivers:

Satellites: (2) 2" drivers per satellite

Subwoofer: 5.25" ported driver

Speaker dimensions (H x W x D):

Satellites: 8.4" x 3.2" x 5"

Center channel: 7.8" x 4.75" x 3.75"

Subwoofer: 11.25" x 6.5" x 9.75"

Technical Specifications

Total RMS power: 70 watts RMS

Satellites: 45 watts RMS (2 x 7.4W front, 15.4W centre, 2 x 7.4W rear)

Subwoofer: 25 watts RMS

Total peak power: 140 watts

Frequency response: 40 Hz - 20 kHz

Package Contents

Speakers: 4 satellites, 1 center channel, 1 subwoofer

Control center

Color-coded audio cables

Game console adapter

User manual

2-year limited warranty


Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Edit this Item's Information


Forum (5 Most Recent Posts About This Item)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
Video: Logitech X-540 5.1 Speakers + Asus G51J-A1
PJPeter
0
2346
2010-03-22 16:39:14
Review: Great 5.1 Surround + Matrix!
PJPeter
0
3707
2009-01-08 14:47:04
New Item: X-540
PJPeter
0
4006
2009-01-08 14:28:36
Article/Guide: Speaker Comparison Guide Dec 27 08
PJPeter
0
3812
2009-01-08 14:24:03



FAQ

The FAQ is currently empty for this item

Edit this Item's FAQ


Links

No Links Yet Posted for this item

Edit this Item's Links Page


Ideas/Desirable Features This Item Fulfills (0 Total)
No Idea Links Found

Modify This Item's Ideal/Desirable Features

Vote or Add Ideal/Desirable Features in:
Speakers


Articles, Tips & Guides (1 Total)
TitleAuthorView Count
Speaker Comparison Guide Dec 27 08
PJPeter
3812
Edit

Add an Article/Guide for this Item


Reviews (1 Total)
TitleRatingPrice PaidAuthorViews
Great 5.1 Surround + Matrix!
$63 CAD
PJPeter
3707
Edit

Add a Review of this Item


Downloads (0 Total)
TitleDownload LinkAdded ByView Count
No Postings Found

Add a Downloads for this Item


Compatibility Reports (0 Total)
TitleCompatibility RatingAuthorOther Item
No Postings Found

Add a Compatibility Report for this Item


Similar/Comparable/Competing Items (0 Total)
Similar ItemPost IdentifiedAdded By
No Postings Found

Add a Similar Item Post for this Item


Trade Tables (0 Selling, 0 Requesting)
Selling
PicTitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

Requesting
TitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

View all Entries, Edit and Add to the Trade Tables for this Item


Pictures (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Picture of this Item


Videos (1 Total)
Logitech X-540 5.1 Speakers + Asus G51J-A1
Posted By: PJPeter
Edit

Add a Video of this Item



Wat je spel ook is voetbalshirt met naam - maak je klaar om zweet te werken in onze goedkope voetbalshirts functionele dameskleding, de perfecte combinatie tussen basketbal kleding winkel mode en training. Train met een nieuw label voor moncler jas outlet dameskleding voor dames. brengt fitness en mode samen, dus je Voetbaltenue kind kunt wauwelen met je gymkledingkast!

Record Created by: PJPeter on January 8th 2009 1:24:30 PM
Last Editted by: PJPeter on Thu Dec 24 12:11:20 EST 2009

Bookmark and Share

8543