Population: 9,305 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)


Rechargeable Batteries
 7 Topics | 3 Pictures | 1 Review | 2 Compatibility Reports | Links
JAPOD
BL-5C Battery



First Added:
May 11th 2009 9:39:20 PM

Stuff ID: 152

Alternate Names: Japod BL-5C

Tag: JAPOD-BL-5CBattery

Product Numbers: GB/T 18287-2000, SJ090330SZ124

Primary Category: Rechargeable Batteries

Manufacturer: JAPOD

Status: Available

Bookmark and Share


Description
Nokia BL-5C Li-Ion Style Battery

Specifications
- BL-5C Battery Shape

- 3.7V Li-Ion Battery

- 1200 mAh capacity

- 4.2V Max Voltage

- Plastic Easy Remove Tab


Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Edit this Item's Information


Forum (5 Most Recent Posts About This Item)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
Review: Excellent High Capacity Replacement BL-5C Battery
PJPeter
0
1831
2009-05-11 22:08:08
Compatibility Report: JAPOD-BL-5CBattery and Generic-UniversalUSBLithium-IonBatteryCharger - Fits and Charges well to 4.19V
PJPeter
0
2673
2009-05-11 22:03:20
Compatibility Report: Generic-Q669 and JAPOD-BL-5CBattery - Fits Great, Adds Extra Battery Life
PJPeter
0
2897
2009-05-11 21:55:28
Picture: Q669 w/Japod BL-5C Battery
PJPeter
0
3529
2009-05-11 21:52:29
Picture: Box Shot
PJPeter
0
1771
2009-05-11 21:51:10



FAQ

The FAQ is currently empty for this item

Edit this Item's FAQ


Links

View this Item's Links Page

Edit this Item's Links Page


Ideas/Desirable Features This Item Fulfills (0 Total)
No Idea Links Found

Modify This Item's Ideal/Desirable Features

Vote or Add Ideal/Desirable Features in:
Rechargeable Batteries


Articles, Tips & Guides (0 Total)

Add an Article/Guide for this Item


Reviews (1 Total)
TitleRatingPrice PaidAuthorViews
Excellent High Capacity Replacement BL-5C Battery
$6.99 USD
PJPeter
1831
Edit

Add a Review of this Item


Downloads (0 Total)
TitleDownload LinkAdded ByView Count
No Postings Found

Add a Downloads for this Item


Compatibility Reports (2 Total)
TitleCompatibility RatingAuthorOther Item
Fits and Charges well to 4.19V
95+%
PJPeter
Generic-UniversalUSBLithium-IonBatteryCharger
Fits Great, Adds Extra Battery Life
95+%
PJPeter
Generic-Q669

Add a Compatibility Report for this Item


Similar/Comparable/Competing Items (0 Total)
Similar ItemPost IdentifiedAdded By
No Postings Found

Add a Similar Item Post for this Item


Trade Tables (0 Selling, 0 Requesting)
Selling
PicTitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

Requesting
TitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

View all Entries, Edit and Add to the Trade Tables for this Item


Pictures (3 Total)
Q669 w/Japod BL-5C Battery
Posted By: PJPeter
Edit
Box Shot
Posted By: PJPeter
Edit
Easy Pull Tab Pic
Posted By: PJPeter
Edit

Add a Picture of this Item


Videos (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Video of this Item



Wat je spel ook is voetbalshirt met naam - maak je klaar om zweet te werken in onze goedkope voetbalshirts functionele dameskleding, de perfecte combinatie tussen basketbal kleding winkel mode en training. Train met een nieuw label voor moncler jas outlet dameskleding voor dames. brengt fitness en mode samen, dus je Voetbaltenue kind kunt wauwelen met je gymkledingkast!

Record Created by: PJPeter on May 11th 2009 9:39:20 PM
Last Editted by: PJPeter on Mon May 11 23:46:21 EDT 2009

Bookmark and Share

8367