Population: 9,407 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)


Software
Operating Systems
 12 Topics | 6 Articles | 1 Compatibility Report
Microsoft
Windows 7

First Added: January 11th 2009 12:50:05 PM

Stuff ID: 74

Alternate Names: Blackcomb, Vienna, Windows Seven

Tag: Microsoft-Windows7

Primary Category: Software

Secondary Category: Operating Systems

Manufacturer: Microsoft

Status: Available

Manufacturer's Site: Link

Bookmark and Share


Description
New generation Windows operating system for Personal Computer use following Vista - Set for 2009/2010 release

Specifications
Minimum System Requirements as of January 11th 2009:

- 1 GHz 32-bit or 64-bit processor

- 1 GB of system memory

- 16 GB of available disk space

- Support for DirectX 9 graphics with 128 MB memory (to enable the Aero theme)

- DVD-R/W Drive

- Internet Access


Edit this Item's Information


Forum (5 Most Recent Posts About This Item)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
Article/Guide: Windows Computer Waking Up On Its Own
PJPeter
4
80083
2014-01-28 08:49:48
Article/Guide: Fix Alt+Tab Disappearing And Causing Headaches
PJPeter
0
7379
2013-05-25 07:22:24
Article/Guide: Fix for Folder Access Denied
PJPeter
0
2725
2011-04-10 02:01:26
Article/Guide: Fix for Windows 7 BlueScreen after SATA Enhanced Enabled
PJPeter
0
5594
2011-04-10 01:51:03
Article/Guide: Prevent Windows Update Auto Reboot
PJPeter
1
2864
2010-06-18 13:43:43



FAQ

The FAQ is currently empty for this item

Edit this Item's FAQ


Links

No Links Yet Posted for this item

Edit this Item's Links Page


Ideas/Desirable Features This Item Fulfills (0 Total)
No Idea Links Found

Modify This Item's Ideal/Desirable Features

Vote or Add Ideal/Desirable Features in:
Software , Operating Systems


Articles, Tips & Guides (6 Total)
TitleAuthorView Count
Fix for Folder Access Denied
PJPeter
2725
Edit
Fix for Windows 7 BlueScreen after SATA Enhanced Enabled
PJPeter
5594
Edit
Prevent Windows Update Auto Reboot
PJPeter
2864
Edit
Fix Alt+Tab Disappearing And Causing Headaches
PJPeter
7379
Edit
Disable Aero Snap (Edge of Screen Window Arranging Feature)
PJPeter
3238
Edit

View All Articles/Guides for this Item | Add an Article/Guide for this Item


Reviews (0 Total)
TitleRatingPrice PaidAuthorViews
No Postings Found

Add a Review of this Item


Downloads (0 Total)
TitleDownload LinkAdded ByView Count
No Postings Found

Add a Downloads for this Item


Compatibility Reports (1 Total)
TitleCompatibility RatingAuthorOther Item
Compatible with some work
95+%
PJPeter
ASUS-Z96JS

Add a Compatibility Report for this Item


Similar/Comparable/Competing Items (0 Total)
Similar ItemPost IdentifiedAdded By
No Postings Found

Add a Similar Item Post for this Item


Trade Tables (0 Selling, 0 Requesting)
Selling
PicTitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

Requesting
TitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

View all Entries, Edit and Add to the Trade Tables for this Item


Pictures (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Picture of this Item


Videos (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Video of this Item


Wat je spel ook is voetbalshirt met naam - maak je klaar om zweet te werken in onze goedkope voetbalshirts functionele dameskleding, de perfecte combinatie tussen basketbal kleding winkel mode en training. Train met een nieuw label voor moncler jas outlet dameskleding voor dames. brengt fitness en mode samen, dus je Voetbaltenue kind kunt wauwelen met je gymkledingkast!

Record Created by: PJPeter on January 11th 2009 12:50:05 PM
Last Editted by: PJPeter on Sun Mar 28 02:55:53 EDT 2010

Bookmark and Share

9458