Population: 9,407 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)


Alarm Clocks
Radios
 3 Topics | 2 Reviews
RCA
RP5420A



First Added:
April 1st 2009 2:56:06 PM

Stuff ID: 121

Alternate Names: RCA Green Alarm Clock

Tag: RCA-RP5420A

Product Numbers: RP5420A

Primary Category: Alarm Clocks

Secondary Category: Radios

Manufacturer: RCA

Status: Available?

Bookmark and Share


Description
Green LED Clock Radio with Dual Alarm and Quick Set Features and Aux-Input

Specifications
- 3.5mm Aux-In Port

- Quick Change Time Zone Buttons

- Daylight Savings Time (DST) quick change button

- Low/High Display Brightness

- AM/FM Radio with Digital Tuning using analog wheel

- Analog Volume wheel

- Snooze/Nap/Sleep Function

- Dual Alarm

- Buzzer/Radio Wake Option for each of the two alarms

- Rear Speaker

- Backup power from two AA batteries incase of power outage


Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 2

Edit this Item's Information


Forum (5 Most Recent Posts About This Item)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
Review: Great little Radio RCA-RP5420A
streetcat
1
2559
2011-05-22 00:57:28
Review: Good Alarm Clock with Brightness Control
PJPeter
0
2720
2009-04-01 15:24:44
New Item: RP5420A
PJPeter
0
4591
2009-04-01 15:17:23



FAQ

The FAQ is currently empty for this item

Edit this Item's FAQ


Links

No Links Yet Posted for this item

Edit this Item's Links Page


Ideas/Desirable Features This Item Fulfills (0 Total)
No Idea Links Found

Modify This Item's Ideal/Desirable Features

Vote or Add Ideal/Desirable Features in:
Alarm Clocks , Radios


Articles, Tips & Guides (0 Total)

Add an Article/Guide for this Item


Reviews (2 Total)
TitleRatingPrice PaidAuthorViews
Great little Radio RCA-RP5420A
3.99 CDN
streetcat
2559
Edit
Good Alarm Clock with Brightness Control
$14.99
PJPeter
2720
Edit

Add a Review of this Item


Downloads (0 Total)
TitleDownload LinkAdded ByView Count
No Postings Found

Add a Downloads for this Item


Compatibility Reports (0 Total)
TitleCompatibility RatingAuthorOther Item
No Postings Found

Add a Compatibility Report for this Item


Similar/Comparable/Competing Items (0 Total)
Similar ItemPost IdentifiedAdded By
No Postings Found

Add a Similar Item Post for this Item


Trade Tables (0 Selling, 0 Requesting)
Selling
PicTitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

Requesting
TitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

View all Entries, Edit and Add to the Trade Tables for this Item


Pictures (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Picture of this Item


Videos (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Video of this Item



Wat je spel ook is voetbalshirt met naam - maak je klaar om zweet te werken in onze goedkope voetbalshirts functionele dameskleding, de perfecte combinatie tussen basketbal kleding winkel mode en training. Train met een nieuw label voor moncler jas outlet dameskleding voor dames. brengt fitness en mode samen, dus je Voetbaltenue kind kunt wauwelen met je gymkledingkast!

Record Created by: PJPeter on April 1st 2009 2:56:06 PM
Last Editted by: PJPeter on Thu Apr 2 11:49:07 EDT 2009

Bookmark and Share

9035