Population: 9,163 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)


USB Powered Devices
Battery Chargers
 4 Topics | 1 Article | 1 Review | 1 Idea Fulfilled
Pure Energy
CS3-A USB Charge Stick



First Added:
January 13th 2009 9:24:13 PM

Stuff ID: 79

Alternate Names: USB ChargeStick AA/AAA

Tag: PureEnergy-CS3-AUSBChargeStick

Primary Category: USB Powered Devices

Secondary Category: Battery Chargers

Manufacturer: Pure Energy

Status: Active

Manufacturer's Site: Link

Bookmark and Share


Description
Charges AA/AAA batteries through USB Power

Charges both NiMH and Pure Energy Alkaline Batteries

Indicates when charging is complete (light stops blinking)

Charges either 2 AA or 2 AAA batteries at a time (single battery charges are not supported)


Specifications
Input: 5V 500mA

Output (to batteries): 1.7Vdc max OR 200mA max


Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Edit this Item's Information


Forum (5 Most Recent Posts About This Item)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
Article/Guide: CS2-A vs. CS3-A ChargeStick Models
PJPeter
0
3651
2013-05-24 18:58:33
ChargeStick (CS2-A) on sale with 2 AA and 2 AAA for $4.99
PJPeter
0
3028
2009-09-05 23:13:52
Review: CS3-A is Excellent Cheap USB AA/AAA Charger - Can Charge both 1 or 2 Batteries!
PJPeter
1
2315
2009-09-05 23:10:29
New Item: CS3-A USB Charge Stick
PJPeter
0
3692
2009-01-13 22:28:59



FAQ

The FAQ is currently empty for this item

Edit this Item's FAQ


Links

No Links Yet Posted for this item

Edit this Item's Links Page


Ideas/Desirable Features This Item Fulfills (1 Total)
No Idea Links Found

Modify This Item's Ideal/Desirable Features

Vote or Add Ideal/Desirable Features in:
USB Powered Devices , Battery Chargers


Articles, Tips & Guides (1 Total)
TitleAuthorView Count
CS2-A vs. CS3-A ChargeStick Models
PJPeter
3651
Edit

Add an Article/Guide for this Item


Reviews (1 Total)
TitleRatingPrice PaidAuthorViews
CS3-A is Excellent Cheap USB AA/AAA Charger - Can Charge both 1 or 2 Batteries!
$9 CAD
PJPeter
2315
Edit

Add a Review of this Item


Downloads (0 Total)
TitleDownload LinkAdded ByView Count
No Postings Found

Add a Downloads for this Item


Compatibility Reports (0 Total)
TitleCompatibility RatingAuthorOther Item
No Postings Found

Add a Compatibility Report for this Item


Similar/Comparable/Competing Items (0 Total)
Similar ItemPost IdentifiedAdded By
No Postings Found

Add a Similar Item Post for this Item


Trade Tables (0 Selling, 0 Requesting)
Selling
PicTitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

Requesting
TitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

View all Entries, Edit and Add to the Trade Tables for this Item


Pictures (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Picture of this Item


Videos (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Video of this Item



Record Created by: PJPeter on January 13th 2009 9:24:13 PM
Last Editted by: PJPeter on Sat Apr 11 00:07:47 EDT 2009

Bookmark and Share

10597