Population: 9,407 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)


MP3 Players
Radios
Voice Recorders
 5 Topics | 2 Reviews | 3 Ideas Fulfilled | 1 Similar Item Compared
Omnitech
2GB Red MP3 Player



First Added:
March 29th 2009 2:17:26 PM

Stuff ID: 118

Alternate Names: Omnitech MP3 Player Red, Staples MP3P

Tag: Omnitech-2GBRedMP3Player

Product Numbers: 706744

Primary Category: MP3 Players

Secondary Category: Radios

Tertiary Category: Voice Recorders

Manufacturer: Omnitech

Status: Available/Clearance

Manufacturer's Site: Link

Bookmark and Share


Description
Simple and Cheap 2GB AAA powered MP3 player and FM/Voice Recorder with many features and primarily menu driven functions

Specifications
- 1.0" screen

- USB port built in

- FM Tuner

- Voice/FM Recording in WAV format

- AAA w/stated 8 hour battery life

- Includes USB extension cable (Type A standard)


Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 2

Edit this Item's Information


Forum (5 Most Recent Posts About This Item)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
New Item: 2GB Red MP3 Player
PJPeter
0
11977
2011-01-25 23:03:22
Review: Good and Cheap
merkury27
1
2262
2009-04-08 23:52:33
Idea Thread for 2GB Red MP3 Player
PJPeter
0
3580
2009-04-01 03:11:44
Similar Items Identified: Omnitech-2GBRedMP3Player and Samsung-YP-55
PJPeter
0
3780
2009-03-30 00:16:01
Review: Fairly Good MP3 Player - Not for Audiobooks though
PJPeter
0
2258
2009-03-29 23:57:29



FAQ

The FAQ is currently empty for this item

Edit this Item's FAQ


Links

No Links Yet Posted for this item

Edit this Item's Links Page


Ideas/Desirable Features This Item Fulfills (3 Total)
AA/AAA Battery Powered ( 4 Vote(s) )
Removable/User Replaceable Batteries ( 3 Vote(s) )
Standard Ports/Memory Cards ( 3 Vote(s) )

View And Vote On All The Ideas This Item Fulfills

Modify This Item's Ideal/Desirable Features

View the 2GB Red MP3 Player's Ideas History

Vote or Add Ideal/Desirable Features in:
MP3 Players , Radios , Voice Recorders


Articles, Tips & Guides (0 Total)

Add an Article/Guide for this Item


Reviews (2 Total)
TitleRatingPrice PaidAuthorViews
Good and Cheap
< $20 Canadian
merkury27
2262
Edit
Fairly Good MP3 Player - Not for Audiobooks though
$16 CAD
PJPeter
2258
Edit

Add a Review of this Item


Downloads (0 Total)
TitleDownload LinkAdded ByView Count
No Postings Found

Add a Downloads for this Item


Compatibility Reports (0 Total)
TitleCompatibility RatingAuthorOther Item
No Postings Found

Add a Compatibility Report for this Item


Similar/Comparable/Competing Items (1 Total)
Similar ItemPost IdentifiedAdded By
Samsung-YP-55
Post
PJPeter

Add a Similar Item Post for this Item


Trade Tables (0 Selling, 0 Requesting)
Selling
PicTitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

Requesting
TitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

View all Entries, Edit and Add to the Trade Tables for this Item


Pictures (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Picture of this Item


Videos (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Video of this Item



Wat je spel ook is voetbalshirt met naam - maak je klaar om zweet te werken in onze goedkope voetbalshirts functionele dameskleding, de perfecte combinatie tussen basketbal kleding winkel mode en training. Train met een nieuw label voor moncler jas outlet dameskleding voor dames. brengt fitness en mode samen, dus je Voetbaltenue kind kunt wauwelen met je gymkledingkast!

Record Created by: PJPeter on March 29th 2009 2:17:26 PM
Last Editted by: PJPeter on Sun Mar 29 15:06:31 EDT 2009

Bookmark and Share

13201