Population: 9,407 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)


Laptops
 4 Topics | 1 Idea Fulfilled | 1 Compatibility Report
ECS
G732



First Added:
February 9th 2009 11:59:22 AM

Stuff ID: 95

Alternate Names: Green 732, Winbook J4, Masterpeice Radeon 732

Tag: ECS-G732

Primary Category: Laptops

Manufacturer: ECS

Status: Discontinued

Bookmark and Share


Description
Desktop Replacement Laptop

Specifications
- Uses Kensington Power Tip N3

- ATI Mobility™ Radeon 9000 Chip Set 64mb AGP 4x

- Intel® Pentium® 4 or Intel® Celeron® FSB 400MHz (100MHz Quad-pumped) or 533MHz (133MHz Quad-pumped)

PGA478 socket

1.5 Core Voltage

~ 7lbs with battery

15" Screen

CD-RW/DVD Drive

Stereo Speakers

1440x900 Native Resolution

AC '97 Sound Card

1 x parallel - IEEE 1284 (EPP/ECP) - 25 pin D-Sub (DB-25)

1 x audio / video - S-video output

1 x display / video - VGA - 15 pin HD D-Sub (HD-15)

4 x Hi-Speed USB - 4 PIN USB Type A

1 x microphone - input - mini-phone 3.5mm

1 x audio - SPDIF output/headphones

1 x modem - phone line - RJ-11

1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45

1 x IEEE 1394 (FireWire)

1 x infrared - IrDA


Edit this Item's Information


Forum (5 Most Recent Posts About This Item)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
Compatibility Report: ECS-G732 and Kensington-Universal120WAC/DCPowerAdapter - Full Power Using Tip N3
PJPeter
0
3533
2009-04-10 20:12:48
Idea Thread for G732
PJPeter
1
3889
2009-04-09 04:01:49
Why I upgraded from G732 to Z96JS
PJPeter
0
5224
2009-04-09 03:58:55
New Item: G732
PJPeter
0
4875
2009-02-09 13:10:22



FAQ

The FAQ is currently empty for this item

Edit this Item's FAQ


Links

No Links Yet Posted for this item

Edit this Item's Links Page


Ideas/Desirable Features This Item Fulfills (1 Total)
4+ Full Powered USB 2.0 Ports ( 2 Vote(s) )

View And Vote On All The Ideas This Item Fulfills

Modify This Item's Ideal/Desirable Features

View the G732's Ideas History

Vote or Add Ideal/Desirable Features in:
Laptops


Articles, Tips & Guides (0 Total)

Add an Article/Guide for this Item


Reviews (0 Total)
TitleRatingPrice PaidAuthorViews
No Postings Found

Add a Review of this Item


Downloads (0 Total)
TitleDownload LinkAdded ByView Count
No Postings Found

Add a Downloads for this Item


Compatibility Reports (1 Total)
TitleCompatibility RatingAuthorOther Item
Full Power Using Tip N3
95+%
PJPeter
Kensington-Universal120WAC/DCPowerAdapter

Add a Compatibility Report for this Item


Similar/Comparable/Competing Items (0 Total)
Similar ItemPost IdentifiedAdded By
No Postings Found

Add a Similar Item Post for this Item


Trade Tables (0 Selling, 0 Requesting)
Selling
PicTitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

Requesting
TitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

View all Entries, Edit and Add to the Trade Tables for this Item


Pictures (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Picture of this Item


Videos (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Video of this Item



Wat je spel ook is voetbalshirt met naam - maak je klaar om zweet te werken in onze goedkope voetbalshirts functionele dameskleding, de perfecte combinatie tussen basketbal kleding winkel mode en training. Train met een nieuw label voor moncler jas outlet dameskleding voor dames. brengt fitness en mode samen, dus je Voetbaltenue kind kunt wauwelen met je gymkledingkast!

Record Created by: on February 9th 2009 11:59:22 AM
Last Editted by: PJPeter on Wed Feb 11 22:25:19 PST 2009

Bookmark and Share

10289