Population: 9,407 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)
Louis handbags replica prints are gucci replica handbags, and recently have a hermes replica handbags. The early replica handbags prints were symmetrical on both hermes replica .


HDTVs
Monitors
 6 Topics | 1 Picture | 1 Review | 2 Compatibility Reports | 1 Similar Item Compared
ViewSonic
N1930w-2M



First Added:
December 14th 2008 8:30:58 PM

Stuff ID: 63

Alternate Names: N1930w, N1930w-2M

Tag: ViewSonic-N1930w-2M

Primary Category: HDTVs

Secondary Category: Monitors

Manufacturer: ViewSonic

Status: Active


Manufacturer's Site: Link

Bookmark and Share


Description
Second Edition Viewsonic HDTV/Monitor Combo

Adds various software improvements over the original model


Specifications
HDMI8000:1 Dynamic Contrast Ratio

5 ms typical refresh rate

1440x900 Resolution (fully compatible through VGA)

VGA Connector

PC Audio In

Earphone Out

AV In

Component Input


Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Edit this Item's Information


Forum (5 Most Recent Posts About This Item)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
Compatibility Report: AltecLansing-VS2420 and ViewSonic-N1930w-2M - Incompatible
PJPeter
0
4842
2008-12-26 07:56:32
Compatibility Report: Insignia-NS22 and ViewSonic-N1930w-2M - Incompatible...
PJPeter
1
5265
2008-12-26 07:44:40
Similar Items Identified: ViewSon-N1930w and ViewSonic-N1930w-2M
PJPeter
0
5044
2008-12-14 23:41:25
Review: Good HDTV, Though Some Issues
PJPeter
0
4036
2008-12-14 23:35:27
Picture: N1930w-2M Backlight Bleedthrough
PJPeter
0
3387
2008-12-14 21:59:46



FAQ

The FAQ is currently empty for this item

Edit this Item's FAQ


Links

No Links Yet Posted for this item

Edit this Item's Links Page


Ideas/Desirable Features This Item Fulfills (0 Total)
No Idea Links Found

Modify This Item's Ideal/Desirable Features

Vote or Add Ideal/Desirable Features in:
HDTVs , Monitors


Articles, Tips & Guides (0 Total)

Add an Article/Guide for this Item


Reviews (1 Total)
TitleRatingPrice PaidAuthorViews
Good HDTV, Though Some Issues
$239 CAD
PJPeter
4036
Edit

Add a Review of this Item


Downloads (0 Total)
TitleDownload LinkAdded ByView Count
No Postings Found

Add a Downloads for this Item


Compatibility Reports (2 Total)
TitleCompatibility RatingAuthorOther Item
Incompatible
25%
PJPeter
AltecLansing-VS2420
Incompatible...
25%
PJPeter
Insignia-NS22

Add a Compatibility Report for this Item


Similar/Comparable/Competing Items (1 Total)
Similar ItemPost IdentifiedAdded By
ViewSon-N1930w
Post
PJPeter

Add a Similar Item Post for this Item


Trade Tables (0 Selling, 0 Requesting)
Selling
PicTitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

Requesting
TitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

View all Entries, Edit and Add to the Trade Tables for this Item


Pictures (1 Total)
N1930w-2M Backlight Bleedthrough
Posted By: PJPeter
Edit

Add a Picture of this Item


Videos (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Video of this Item



Record Created by: PJPeter on December 14th 2008 8:30:58 PM

Bookmark and Share

17321