Population: 9,291 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)


Cordless Phones
Answering Machines
 3 Topics | 2 Reviews
Panasonic
DECT 6.0 KX-TG1 Series



First Added:
June 12th 2009 11:56:59 PM

Stuff ID: 163

Alternate Names: KX-TG103*S

Tag: Panasonic-DECT6.0KX-TG1Series

Product Numbers: KX-TG1031S / KX-TG1032S / KX-TG1033S / KX-TG1034S

Primary Category: Cordless Phones

Secondary Category: Answering Machines

Manufacturer: Panasonic

Status: Available

Manufacturer's Site: Link

Bookmark and Share


Description
Panasonic entry level cordless phone circa 2009

Specifications
- DECT 6.0 technology @ 1.9 GHz (Digital enhanced cordless telecommunications)

- Up to 17 hours talk time

- Wireless network friendly (interference-free from Wi-fi networks and microwave ovens)

- Big button handset

- Belt clips

- Expandable up to 6 handsets

- Up to 3-way conferencing capability (2 handsets, 1 outside line)

- 16 Minute all digital answering system

- Light-up indicator with ringer/message alert

- Phonebook sharing

- Built-in clock with alarm on handset

- Backlit LCD on handset (Keypad is not backlit)

- Digital handset speakerphone

- Visual call waiting compatible2

- 50 Station phonebook and dialer

- 3 handsets, 1 base and 2 chargers included

- Ni-MH battery included [AAA (R03)]3

- Headset jack (2.5mm)

- Wall mountable base

KX-TG1031S includes 1 handset

KX-TG1032S includes 2 handsets

KX-TG1033S includes 3 handsets

KX-TG1034S includes 4 handsets


Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 2

Edit this Item's Information


Forum (5 Most Recent Posts About This Item)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
Review: An OK cordless phone system
Alice
0
1635
2009-06-15 22:00:06
Review: Pretty Good Cordless Phone System
PJPeter
0
1640
2009-06-13 00:38:43
New Item: DECT 6.0 KX-TG1 Series
PJPeter
0
3594
2009-06-13 00:25:08



FAQ

The FAQ is currently empty for this item

Edit this Item's FAQ


Links

No Links Yet Posted for this item

Edit this Item's Links Page


Ideas/Desirable Features This Item Fulfills (0 Total)
No Idea Links Found

Modify This Item's Ideal/Desirable Features

Vote or Add Ideal/Desirable Features in:
Cordless Phones , Answering Machines


Articles, Tips & Guides (0 Total)

Add an Article/Guide for this Item


Reviews (2 Total)
TitleRatingPrice PaidAuthorViews
An OK cordless phone system
Alice
1635
Edit
Pretty Good Cordless Phone System
PJPeter
1640
Edit

Add a Review of this Item


Downloads (0 Total)
TitleDownload LinkAdded ByView Count
No Postings Found

Add a Downloads for this Item


Compatibility Reports (0 Total)
TitleCompatibility RatingAuthorOther Item
No Postings Found

Add a Compatibility Report for this Item


Similar/Comparable/Competing Items (0 Total)
Similar ItemPost IdentifiedAdded By
No Postings Found

Add a Similar Item Post for this Item


Trade Tables (0 Selling, 0 Requesting)
Selling
PicTitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

Requesting
TitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

View all Entries, Edit and Add to the Trade Tables for this Item


Pictures (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Picture of this Item


Videos (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Video of this Item



Wat je spel ook is voetbalshirt met naam - maak je klaar om zweet te werken in onze goedkope voetbalshirts functionele dameskleding, de perfecte combinatie tussen basketbal kleding winkel mode en training. Train met een nieuw label voor moncler jas outlet dameskleding voor dames. brengt fitness en mode samen, dus je Voetbaltenue kind kunt wauwelen met je gymkledingkast!

Record Created by: PJPeter on June 12th 2009 11:56:59 PM

Bookmark and Share

12599