Population: 9,407 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)
Louis handbags replica prints are gucci replica handbags, and recently have a hermes replica handbags. The early replica handbags prints were symmetrical on both hermes replica .

USB Hubs


Added: 2009-04-11 16:51:29




Edit this Category's Information


Popular Ideas/Desirable Features In this Category:
USB 2.0 Output ( 1 Vote(s) )

Vote or Add Ideal/Desirable Features in this Category
and to See all Items that Fulfill these Ideas.


Articles & Guides:
TitleAuthorView Count
No Postings Found

Add an Article/Guide about this Category

Forum: (5 Most Recent Posts)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
New Item: 4 Port Compact USB Hub
PJPeter
0
8592
2011-01-25 17:49:20
New Item: Combo USB 2.0 Hub & Power Outlet
PJPeter
0
5372
2010-01-29 10:29:05
New Item: Cubite
PJPeter
0
9176
2009-10-23 19:21:26
USB Travel Power
PJPeter
0
11675
2009-04-13 04:43:45
New Item: 4 Port Slim USB Hub
PJPeter
0
8567
2009-04-13 01:38:32


 Subscribe to Updates on this Category (Add the USB Hubs Category to your MultiView)


Stuff in this Category:


Speakers
USB Hubs
USB Power Sources
Cubite
Manufacturer: Boynq
Alternate Names:
Status: Active
Description: 2 Powered Speakers in 1 compact enclosure with a 4 port USB 2.0 hub in the front and a combo-3.5mm/USB data/power cable in the back (and with an optional 5V 2A AC adapter).
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

- 2 Speakers in 1 box - 4 USB Ports on front - 3.5mm input - USB/AC Input for both speakers and U... [more]
 3 Topics | 1 Review

USB Hubs
USB Power Sources
4 Port Compact USB Hub
Manufacturer: Generic
Alternate Names: Klip Xtreme 4 Port Super Compact USB Hub
Status: Available
Description: Small and compact USB 1.1 4-port Hub
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

- 4 USB 1.1 ports - Green LED light - Capable of distributing 2A if given from USB source Note:... [more]
 5 Topics | 1 Article | 1 Review | 1 Compatibility Report

USB Hubs
USB Gagets
USB Power Sources
USB Hub and Mug Warmer
Manufacturer: Generic
Alternate Names: USB Powered Mug Warmer. USB Powered Coffee Warmer
Status: Available
Description: Powered/Unpowered USB 1.1 Hub and Mug Warmer with Power Indicator LED and Mug Warmer power switch and indicator LED I/O: USB input, 4 USB output ports and a Generic DC 5.0V input port
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

- USB data input (limited power draw from USB connection - 700mA tested and 1A max confirmed) - Gen... [more]
 5 Topics | 1 Article | 1 Review | 2 Ideas Fulfilled | 1 Compatibility Report | Links

USB Hubs
USB Power Sources
4 Port Slim USB Hub
Manufacturer: Generic
Alternate Names: Super Slim Mini/Tiny USB 2.0 Hub
Status: Available
Description: Powered/Unpowered USB 1.1/2.0 Slim 4 Port Hub
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

- 4 USB ports - Manufacturer States Compatible with USB-1.1 and USB-2.0 (Underpowered however) - P... [more]
 5 Topics | 1 Article | 1 Review | 1 Compatibility Report

USB Hubs
USB Powered Devices
Combo USB 2.0 Hub and Power Outlet
Manufacturer: Rolodex
Alternate Names: Combo 2.0 USB Hub/Power Outlet
Status: Discounted
Description: A grounded AC outlet with USB 2.0 2-port hub physically attached (but with no power connection between the two parts).
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

AC: 1 125V/6A/720W Grounded Outlet 18 gauge grounded heavy duty AC cord USB: 2 USB A 2.0 ports... [more]
 2 Topics | 1 Review

Add a New Item to this Category