Population: 9,407 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)

TV Tuners/Software


Added: 2009-02-19 16:25:22



Edit this Category's Information


Popular Ideas/Desirable Features In this Category:
Transform Computer into HDTV PVR ( 1 Vote(s) )
TV on the Go ( 1 Vote(s) )

Vote or Add Ideal/Desirable Features in this Category
and to See all Items that Fulfill these Ideas.


Articles & Guides:
TitleAuthorView Count
No Postings Found

Add an Article/Guide about this Category

Forum: (5 Most Recent Posts)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
TV Setup has encountered a serious problem...
PJPeter
0
5314
2014-06-16 00:48:30
Idea/Desirable Feature: TV on the Go
PJPeter
0
3264
2009-04-18 00:13:19
Idea/Desirable Feature: Transform Computer into HDTV PVR
PJPeter
0
3939
2009-04-17 23:51:36
New Item: Q669
PJPeter
1
11563
2009-04-12 14:09:41
New Item: Hybrid Stick 330U
PJPeter
0
4807
2009-04-09 02:59:40


 Subscribe to Updates on this Category (Add the TV Tuners/Software Category to your MultiView)


Stuff in this Category:


Antennas
TV Tuners/Software
HDTVs
Coat Hanger HDTV Antenna
Manufacturer: DIY
Alternate Names:
Status: Build It Yourself Anytime
Description: A coathanger HDTV OTA antenna can be built at home in as little as 15 minutes, and can last for years. See the Video/Article Postings for more details on how to construct it.
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

Contains: -6 Metal Coat Hangers (Clothes Hangers) -12 Washers and 12 Wood/Drywall Screws -2.5-3"... [more]
 3 Topics | 1 Article | 1 Review | Links

Cell Phones
TV Tuners/Software
Radios
MP3 Players
Q669
Manufacturer: Generic
Alternate Names: SamKung Q669, Carrier Q669, Digital Phone MP3/MP4 Super Audio Player
Status: Available/New
Description: Unlocked Chinese made multi-branded GSM Quadband Dual-SIM Touch Screen/Button Based Cell Phone with Analogue TV Tuner/Recorder and FM Radio Tuner/Recorder There are two known models: Black and Silver
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

- Quad Band 850/900/1800/1900MHz - Dual SIM Slots + Dual Network Standby - WAP, GPRS, SMS, MMS - ... [more]
 25 Topics | 2 Articles | 1 Review | 9 Ideas Fulfilled | 6 Compatibility Reports | 1 Download | Links

Windows Software
TV Tuners/Software
BeyondTV
Manufacturer: SnapStream
Alternate Names:
Status: Available
Description: HD TV Tuner Software
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

XP and Vista Support Requires TV Tuner Card
 3 Topics | 1 Article | 1 Review

TV Tuners/Software
Hybrid Stick 330U
Manufacturer: KWorld
Alternate Names: ATSC 300U Plus TV HD
Status: Available
Description: ATSC USB HDTV Stick with SVideo/AV inputs bundled with TotalMedia software and Antenna
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

- USB2.0 Plug-and-Play - HDTV (ATSC) or Analog (NTSC) - these are the two North American TV Transm... [more]
 12 Topics | 1 Article | 1 Review | 1 Idea Fulfilled | 1 Compatibility Report | 2 Downloads | Links

Windows Software
TV Tuners/Software
TotalMedia
Manufacturer: ArcSoft
Alternate Names:
Status: Available
Description: HD TV Tuner Software
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

- XP and Vista Support - Requires TV Tuner Card
 4 Topics | 1 Article | 1 Review | 1 Compatibility Report

Add a New Item to this Category