Population: 9,407 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)

Solar Chargers


Added: 2009-03-25 16:03:54




Edit this Category's Information


Popular Ideas/Desirable Features In this Category:
Solar Charger with Replaceable/Standard Batteries ( 1 Vote(s) )

Vote or Add Ideal/Desirable Features in this Category
and to See all Items that Fulfill these Ideas.


Articles & Guides:
TitleAuthorView Count
No Postings Found

Add an Article/Guide about this Category

Forum: (5 Most Recent Posts)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
New Item: 1000mAh 5.5V Solar Powered Self-Recharging Li-Ion Battery
PJPeter
0
11265
2013-04-29 10:17:41
Idea/Desirable Feature: Solar Charger with Replaceable/Standard Batteries
PJPeter
0
2535
2009-03-25 19:11:40
New Item: Sonik Solar Charger
PJPeter
0
7181
2009-03-25 18:06:27


 Subscribe to Updates on this Category (Add the Solar Chargers Category to your MultiView)


Stuff in this Category:


Green Power Sources
Solar Chargers
Battery Chargers
USB Power Sources
USB Powered Devices
Sonik Solar Charger
Manufacturer: Sonik Data
Alternate Names: Solar AAA Charger, Solar AAA Ni-MH Charger
Status: Available
Description: Charger that charges 1-2 AAA batteries through Solar Power or USB. Also outputs USB 5V power from 1-2 AAA batteries.
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

- USB input/output - Charges AAA NiMH batteries - LED indicator for charging/full (Green blinking ... [more]
 4 Topics | 1 Article | 1 Review | 5 Ideas Fulfilled | FAQ

Green Power Sources
Solar Chargers
Cell Phone Chargers
USB Powered Devices
1Amp 5.5V Solar/USB Li-Ion Battery
Manufacturer: Generic
Alternate Names: Solar Charger, 1000mAh 5.5V Solar Powered Self-Recharging Li-Ion Battery
Status: Available
Description: Battery with Solar Panel attached with standard cell phone out port and 4-pin USB in, along with Bank Note LED Note: Includes charging indicators for USB and Solar power - but no ind...[more]
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

Three methods of charging: A. Under the sunshine (Aprox. 10 - 15 hours) B. Connect to computer (Ap... [more]
 4 Topics | 1 Article | 1 Review | 1 Compatibility Report | FAQ | Links

Add a New Item to this Category