Population: 9,407 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)

PDAs


Added: 2008-12-06 20:28:31



Edit this Category's Information


Popular Ideas/Desirable Features In this Category:
Contol While Wearing Gloves ( 3 Vote(s) )
USB On-The-Go (OTG) ( 2 Vote(s) )
High Resolution Screen ( 1 Vote(s) )
IR Port ( 1 Vote(s) )
HOLD Button/Switch (Key Lock and Touch Screen Off) ( 1 Vote(s) )

Vote or Add Ideal/Desirable Features in this Category
and to See all Items that Fulfill these Ideas.


Articles & Guides:
TitleAuthorView Count
Overclocking the XScale PXA270 CPU
PJPeter
10201

Add an Article/Guide about this Category

Forum: (5 Most Recent Posts)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
New Item: W3G
PJPeter
0
6231
2010-04-19 21:53:40
Idea/Desirable Feature: High Resolution Screen
PJPeter
0
6438
2010-03-16 14:26:51
New Item: Xperia X1
PJPeter
0
11286
2009-10-25 22:21:43
New Item: P527
PJPeter
0
11027
2009-10-19 19:11:04
Idea/Desirable Feature: HOLD Button/Switch (Key Lock and Touch Screen Off)
PJPeter
0
3814
2009-05-10 02:37:19


 Subscribe to Updates on this Category (Add the PDAs Category to your MultiView)


Stuff in this Category:


PDAs
GPS
A696
Manufacturer: ASUS
Alternate Names: MyPal A696
Status: ?
Description: PDA w/GPS: Manufacturer States As: Ultra Slim GPS PDA [that]Sparkles with High Quality Feel Similar to A686 but with a faster CPU (412mhz rather than 312mhz), 256mb Flash ROM (r...[more]
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

PXA270 416MHz CPU Windows Mobile 6 Mini-USB data/charging port 256MB Flash ROM, 64MB SDRAM... [more]
 27 Topics | 4 Articles | 1 Review | 5 Ideas Fulfilled | 9 Compatibility Reports | 3 Downloads | FAQ | Links

Cell Phones
PDAs
MP3 Players
Digital Cameras
GPS
Video Cameras
Xperia X1
Manufacturer: Sony Ericsson
Alternate Names:
Status: Available
Description: Xperia X1 is a Windows Mobile 6.1+ Cell Phone and PDA device meant for the High End Consumer and Business Market It comes in two versions: X1i International version with 30fps VGA V...[more]
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

General 2G Network GSM Quadband (850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 ) X1i: HSDPA 900 / 1900 / 2100 X1a: HS... [more]
 14 Topics | 4 Articles | 1 Review | 11 Ideas Fulfilled | 4 Compatibility Reports | Links

Cell Phones
PDAs
GPS
Radios
MP3 Players
P527
Manufacturer: ASUS
Alternate Names:
Status: Available
Description: Smart Phone w/GPS running Windows Mobile 6.1 (after free upgrade). Major Features include FM Radio, Wifi, outside MicroSD slot, a 200 mhz Processor and 128mb of RAM
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

Networking System EDGE/GPRS/GSM 850/900/1800/1900 Class B, Multi-slot Class 10 Operation System Mi... [more]
 7 Topics | 2 Articles | 1 Review

PDAs
iPaq rx1950
Manufacturer: HP
Alternate Names: rx1955
Status:
Description: Classic PDA
Stuff ID: 40
Tag: HP-iPaqrx1950

Specifications:

300mhz Samsung CPU
 19 Topics | 3 Articles | 4 Pictures | 3 Ideas Fulfilled | 5 For Sale | 4 Compatibility Reports | 1 Download | FAQ | Links

MP3 Players
PDAs
iPod Touch 2G
Manufacturer: Apple
Alternate Names: iPod Touch 2nd Generation
Status: Active
Description: MP3 Player dependent on iTunes software
Stuff ID: 97
Tag: Apple-iPodTouch2G

Specifications:

Screen material: glass (arsenic free) Screen size: 3.5 in Screen resolution: 480◊320 px at 163 p... [more]
 4 Topics | 1 Article | 2 Compatibility Reports

GPS
PDAs
W3G
Manufacturer: Nextar
Alternate Names: W3G-01
Status: Available
Description: Nextar Upgradable GPS based on Windows CE 5.0 w/3.5" Touch Screen
Stuff ID: 189
Tag: Nextar-W3G

Specifications:

- Windows 5.0 CE Core - 3.5" Touch Screen - 3.5mm Stereo Headphone Out - Mini-USB data/powe... [more]
 3 Topics | 1 Article | 1 Compatibility Report

Add a New Item to this Category